Sign up free to preview peer percentile detail
Free accounts unlock saves, downloads, and 3-year history.
Sign up free to preview 10-year trajectory
Free accounts unlock saves, downloads, and 3-year history.
| Provider | Service type | Compensation |
|---|---|---|
GLOBAL TRUST COMPANY4 years Service code 21 · EIN 26-3761443 | Bank Trustee | $299,695 |
ASB CAPITAL MANAGEMENT3 years Filed as: ASB ALLEGIANCE REAL ESTATE FUND Service code 28 · EIN 52-6257033 | Investment Management | $125,009 |
Service code 28 · EIN 26-0189082 | Investment Management | $91,168 |
Service code 51 · EIN 91-1042342 | Investment Mgmt Fees | $18,750 |
Sign up free to preview 1 actuary disclosure
Free accounts unlock saves, downloads, and 3-year history.
Retirees and beneficiaries make up 25% or more of total participants - indicates an ageing workforce or a frozen plan.
Auditor signed off without reservation - the cleanest possible opinion.
| Metric | This plan | Peer set | Industry | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg account balance | $0 | $164,233-100.0% | $788,447-100.0% | $164,233-100.0% |
| Participation rate | 0.0% | 0.0%0pp | 21.4%-21.4pp | 0.0%0pp |
| Annual return | -8.06% | 38.53%-46.6pp | -3.21%-4.9pp | 2.78%-10.8pp |
| Employer contribution / active EE | $19,018 | $14,659+29.7% | $46,051-58.7% | $15,276+24.5% |
| Participant deferral / active EE | $0 | $326-100.0% | $31-100.0% | $691-100.0% |
| Admin fee / account holder | $0 | $1,015-100.0% | $46,258-100.0% | $1,015-100.0% |